Page 1 of 1

v3.1.5 + Qt5

Posted: 20 Jan 2019, 03:09
by ThinkSome
Hello all,

I made a patch to get v3.1.5 to compile with Qt5, but in the end product none of the strings are visible (blind menu navigation still works, though).

Has anyone encountered such a problem during the Qt4->Qt5 migration and if so, what was the solution?
qt5-3.1.5.patch
(32.09 KiB) Downloaded 58 times

Re: v3.1.5 + Qt5

Posted: 21 Jan 2019, 01:41
by vexed
3.1.5 is deprecated.

Its time for this world isn't much longer... and people won't be able to have the lobby host those games when 3.3.0 is out.

Re: v3.1.5 + Qt5

Posted: 26 Jan 2019, 21:29
by ThinkSome
Deprecated or not, it is what is being played right now.